Russian Visa

Russian Tourist Visas

All foreign visitors to the Russian Federation that require a visa (this includes most western countries) are required to have a visa support document, more commonly known as a letter of invitation. This is the rather annoying bureaucratic hurdle left over from the Soviet Union days, and now essentially works as a tax.

RussianVisas.su, through our trusted Russian partners, can provide same day issuance of the letter of invitation via e-mail, or post where required.

 

Are you offering Russian tourist visas?

No we’re not. Our service is writing a letter of invitation and other required documents you’ll need if you plan to get your own Russian tourist visa at your nearest Russian embassy. Then you will apply and pay the visa fee directly to the embassy. Please check with the embassy with which you plan to apply for exact procedures and costs.

 

What type of visa support do you offer?

Through our automated system we offer single and double entry visas valid for up to 30 days. For people that require longer visas, or invitation letters for Russian Business Visas please contact us for more details and a quote.

 

Do I have to be traveling with a group, such as Young Pioneer Tours to get an invitation?

No. Regardless of if you are traveling with us or not, if you are applying for a tourist visa we can arrange it.

 

How long does it take?

It takes between 6 to a maximum of 24 hours from submission of your form and issuance of your letter of invitation. If you require a letter urgently, we offer a premium 2 hour service for €60.

 

How much does it cost?

 

What’s next?

Follow the link complete the online form, pay through PayPal and you will receive your invitation via e-mail. For any other enquires please let us know at Visas@RussianVisas.su